The governnment of Jamaica

SDC NATIONAL COMMUNITY CRICKET COMPETITION SCHEDULE – National Round Robin

 

COMPETITION STAGE  DATES PARISHES AND VENUES
St. Thomas  Kingston and St. Andrew St. Catherine Clarendon  Manchester  St. Elizabeth  Westmoreland  Hanover St. James  Trelawny  St. Ann St. Mary Portland
Parish Rally April 24 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight – Sir P Oval French Park

Cricket Oval

SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood Cricket Ground Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Noranda Boscobel Cricket Ground Buff Bay Lynch Park
April 25 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood  Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Noranda Boscobel Buff Bay
Parish Prelims May 1 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval  Boscobel Buff Bay
May 2 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries (Watson Town Community Centre)  Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 8 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood  Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 9 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries  Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
Parish Round Robin  May 15 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 16 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries   Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 22 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood  Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 23 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries   Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 29 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Jarrett Park Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
May 30 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries   Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Boscobel Buff Bay
Ultimate Oval Buff Bay
Parish Semi-finals  June 6 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park Manley Horne Sport Park Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries   Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Three Hills Folly Oval
Parish Finals  June 13 Factories Oval Melbourne Chedwin Park Treadlight French Park SDC Santa Cruz Office Paradise  Logwood  Dumfries   Trelawny Stadium Ultimate Oval Three Hills Folly Oval
National Round Robin June 20 Chedwin Park French Park Paradise Ultimate
June  27                                              Melbourne SDC Santa Cruz Trelawny Stadium Folly Oval
July 4 Chedwin Park Treadlight Dumfries  Bascobel
Masters/Female

T10 (rnd robin)

July 11 Chedwin Park Bascobel
Masters/Female

T10 (rnd robin)

July 12 Chedwin Park Ultimate
National QF July 17 Chedwin Park
July 18 Three Hills 
Masters/Female

T10 (rnd robin)

July 24 Chedwin Park Ultimate
National Play-Off  July 25 Melbourne
Break  August  1
August  8
Masters/Female

T 10 Semi-Finals

August 14 Chedwin Park
National Semi-Finals  August 15 Ultimate Oval 
3rd Place Play-offs August 22 Ultimate Oval
National FINALS August 29 Noranda
St. Thomas  Kingston and St. Andrew St. Catherine Clarendon  Manchester  St. Elizabeth  Westmoreland  Hanover St. James  Trelawny  St. Ann St. Mary Portland

 

Date

Jun 20 2021 - Jul 04 2021
Expired!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

two + nineteen =